Classmates, guests and teachers who  attended the reunion and also the missing classmates below and to the right


1 Ahrens, Laverne  Unbehaun..Genoa City, WI.........Laverne..Friday and Saturday
2 Alport,Sue Ludtke-+1---Glenwood Springs, CO---Sue and Bob-Saturday only
3 Anderson,Keith +1----Chicago, IL   ......................  Keith and Dolores  Friday and Saturday
4 Anderson,Susan  Rodeck-+1---Fontana, WI........ Sue and Ken  Friday Only
5 Aronson,Denise Maki -Kenosha, WI......................Denise Saturday only
6 Barbera,Rosalie  Spajda --Schaumburg, IL......... Rosalie  Friday and Saturday 
7 Barker, Bill-+1---Las Cruces, NM............................Bill and Marie Saturday only
8 Bartels,Rod ----Palatine, IL......................................Rod  Friday and Saturday
9 Belue,Yvonne Manahan +1---Port Orchard, WA....Yvonne and Bill Friday and Saturday
10 Berger, Diane   Ehrlich +1....Highland Park, IL......Diane and Jeffrey Saturday only
11 Berger,Ira ----Chicago...............................................Ira-Fri. and Sat.
12 Bernstein, Ellie  Karlin +1 Glenview, IL....................Ellie and Cindy Saturday only
13 Bernstein,Howard +1------Billerica, MA---------------Howard both nights, Debbie Sat. only 
14 Bextel, Don +1--Palatine, IL------------------------------Don and Stana Friday and Saturday
15 Bolon,Bobbi Fields +1........Buffalo Grove,IL--------Bobbi and Michael  Saturday Only 
16 Bolon,Larry--Chicago, IL..........................................Larry Friday and Saturday
17 Bookshester,Steve----Annapolis, MD....................Steve  Friday and Saturday
18 Boosales,Jim +1-------Palm Harbor, FL................Jim and Bonnie  Friday and Saturday
     Brandzel, Karen     Lutz---Deerfield, IL.................. Karen--Saturday Only.
19 Braverman,Sue Falcon+1-Highland Park, IL.........Sue and Jerry Saturday only
20 Brei,Sharon  Chapman+1--Hart, MI........................Sharon and Bob Fri. and Sat.
21 Bromberg, Lee+1--Newton Center, MA--------------Lee and Pam  Friday and Saturday
      Brown, Howard +1--Northport, AL..........................Howard and Diane Sat. only
22 Buchholz, Bill + 2--Niwot, CO..................................Bill, Marie and Barry Gaines Fri and Sat
23 Burnstein,Bob----Las Vegas, NV.............................Bob(Rob) Friday and Saturday
24 Burzik,Carolyn  Reicherts-Cary, IL...........................Carolyn  Saturday only
25 Callens,Joan Borcia-+1--Long Grove, IL.................Joan and Ken-Saturday only
26 Christensen,Louise  Jacobson--Tucson, AZ............Louise  Friday and Saturday
27 Claassen, Marshall --Barrington, IL..........................Marshall Friday and Saturday
28 Comitor, Lynda  Fisher--Northbrook, IL....................Lynda Friday and Saturday
29 Corey,Ron  +1--------Morristown, NJ........................Ron and Catherine  Fri and Sat
30 Corman,Heloise  Nathan-------Glenview, IL............Heloise Friday and Sat., Guest Sat.
31 Council,Marti  Corcoran-------Chicago----------------Marti  Friday and Saturday
32 Cunningham,Sheila  Pientka-Mt. Prospect, IL.......Sheila  Friday and Saturday
33 Daglas, Artemis---Berwyn, IL....................................Artemis Saturday only
34 Daglas, Iris---San Diego, CA...................................Iris Friday and Saturday
35 Dahlin,Nancy  Hutton---Palm Harbor, FL.................Nancy  Friday and Saturday 
36 Davis,Bronson +1----Ft. Worth, TX..........................Bronson and Cathie  Fri and Sat
37 Deck,Bob +1--York, PA............................................Bob Fri. and Sat., Karen Sat. only
38 Dell'Arringa, Nancy  Samuelson +1--Lake Forest, IL--Nancy and Don-Fri and Sat
39 Denkman, Fred--Roswell, GA.....................................Fred Friday and Saturday
40 Des Enfants, MaryEllen  Gavin........Barrington, IL----MaryEllen Saturday only
41 Doner, Lynda  Tellef..Schaumburg, IL...........................Lynda  Friday and Saturday
42 Eaman,Nancy  Galyan --Las Vegas, NV.....................Nancy-Fri. and Sat.
43 Ehrensaft, Ken +1-----------Chicago.............................Ken and Fern Friday and Saturday
44 Eisenberg,Sandy Kornspan--Laytonsville, MD..........Sandy Friday and Saturday
45 Elke,Jackie Muller--Mt. Prospect, IL............................Jackie Friday and Saturday
46 Elkins,Steve +1------Highland Park, IL....................  ..Steve Fri. and Sat., Cindi Sat. only
47 Enberg,Anita  Smith --Sanibel, FL..............................Anita Friday and Saturday
48 Engstrom, Pam    Harper -LaJolla,CA.......................Pam Friday and Saturday
49 Feinberg,Bob +1----------Niles, IL................................Bob and Harriet  Friday and Saturday
50 Feinberg,Marvin  +1-------Buffalo Grove, IL................Marvin and Rena  Friday and Saturday
51 Fisher,Bill +1-------San Miguel de Allende, Mexico....Bill and Judy Friday and Saturday
52 Fisher, Larry--------Northbrook, IL.................................Larry Friday and Saturday
53 Freda, Mary Ann Olson-+1--Elgin, IL---------------------MaryAnn and Dennis Saturday only
54 Freed, Nina  Tenny +1--Arlington Heights, IL.............Nina and David..Saturday Only
55 Friedman, Frank +1---Winnetka, IL.............................Frank and Rachel  Sat. only
56 Friedman,Joan  Grant-+1--Highland Park, IL----------Joan and Burt  Saturday Only
57 Friedman, Randy  Ziperstein-+1-Northbrook, IL........Randy and Eugene Saturday only
     Garcia, Judy...Morton Grove, IL...................................Judy Friday only
58 Garro,Bob -+1--Glenview, IL........................................Bob and Linda--Saturday only
59 Gelfand, Inez  Tivin +1-Highland Park, IL....................Inez and Fred  Friday and Saturday
60 Goodman, Stuart.+1..Lake Forest, IL..........................Stu and Doris Saturday only
61 Green,Marsha   Levin--------Scottsdale, AZ.................Marsha Friday and Saturday 
62 Greene,Dale   Kane -------Northbrook, IL.....................Dale--Saturday only
63 Greene,Gari-Sue -Tucson, AZ.....................................Gari-Sue  Friday and Saturday 
64 Charles Groeling Dr. faculty+1-Oak Park, IL-- --------Dr. Groeling and Wife Saturday Only
65 Halvorsen,Reed-Lake Forest, IL................................Reed Friday and Saturday
66 Hansen, Sue   Chapman +1-Eldorado Hills, CA-----Sue and John Fri and Sat
67 Hartman, Hilaire  Kirman-------Chicago, IL.................Hilaire Saturday only
68 Hauser,Ron +1-------------St. Charles, MO.................Ron and Mary Friday and Saturday
69 Hehn, Cary..Savanna, IL.............................................Cary Saturday only
70 Herrmann, Paul +1..North Miami Beach, FL.---------Paul and Virginia Fri. and Sat.
71 Hibbert,Nancy  Murray+1-Radford, VA.....................Nancy and Tom  Friday and Saturday
72 Hilfman,Lou +1----Chicago.........................................Lou and Chris  Friday and Saturday
73 Hills,Dan  +1--------------------Delton, MI......................Dan and Cora  Friday and Saturday
74 Howard, Dave-+1-- Marengo, IL...............................Dave and Patricia Saturday only
75 Iverson,Judy -Algonquin, IL-------------------------------Judy  Friday and Saturday
76 Iverson,Val  Wiker---Palm Desert, CA.....................Val  Friday and Saturday
77 Jacobs, Janice Warsaw--Gurnee, IL------------------Janice  Friday and Saturday
78 Jaeger, Rennie  Walz--+1  Ballwin, MO.................Renata and Bruce..Fri. and Sat.
79 Johnson,Brian--------Niles, IL....................................Brian-Friday and Saturday
80 Johnson, Judy  Thorson--+1-Omaha, NE...............Judy and Jim  Friday and Saturday
81 Johnson,Dr. Ron  +1---San Diego, CA....................Ron and Lucia Friday and Saturday
82 Kadish, Judy  Simon +1--Deerfield, IL.....................Judy and Ron Saturday only
83 Kalfen,Barb  Halegua---Northbrook, IL...................Barb  Friday and Saturday
84 Kamensky,Paul -+1-Castle Rock, CO....................Paul and Jill  Friday and Saturday
85 Kaplan,Bev  Braun +1---Skokie, IL..........................Bev and Ken Friday and Saturday
86 Karlov, Linda  Rashkow--Highland Park, IL..............Linda Saturday only
87 Karpman,Irene   Lerner +1---Buffalo Grove, IL.......Irene and Mike  Friday and Saturday
     Kastil, Gayle   Oleff---Bonita Springs, FL................Gayle Saturday only
88 Kemp,Sandy Abramson --Wimauma, FL...............Sandy  Friday and Saturday
89 Kilcullen, Fred (Fritz) ---Chenoa, IL..........................Fred Friday only
90 Kiso, Betsy  Troyer----Spring Grove, IL.....................Betsy Friday and Saturday
91 Kosdon, Greer  Braun +1--Winnetka, IL..................Greer and Art  Sat. only
92 
93 Kretschmar, Nancy  Gibson +1................................Nancy and Jim Saturday only
94 Kuehn,Lloyd +1--------Glenview, IL-----------------------Lloyd and Joan  Friday and Saturday
95 Kuester, Sharon  Martin--Morton Grove, IL..............Sharon-Saturday only
96 Laskov,Rochelle   Zuniga +1---San Diego, CA-----Rochelle and Jorge Fri and Sat
97 Layden,Diane-Albuquerque, NM.............................Diane Friday and Saturday
98 Lazaar,John +1----------------Wilmette, IL--------------John and Chris  Saturday only
99 Lazar,Emil -+1- Ft. Myers, FL---------------------------Emil and Arlene Friday and Saturday
100 Learner,Leslie  Gallay +1---Arlington Hgts, IL........Leslie Fri. and Sat.-Howard Sat. only
101 Lees,Marilyn    Reinish +1---Deerfield, IL...............Marilyn Fri. and Sat.-Bob Sat. only
102 Leon,Joy   Gorodess +1---Chicago........................Joy and Charles Friday and Saturday
103 Levin,Robert---------------Santa Fe, NM...................Bobby Friday and Saturday
104 Lissner,Larry  +1--------Leesburg, VA.....................Larry and Guenia Saturday only
105 Mario, Barb   Jozwiak--Elk Grove Village, IL........Barb--Friday and Saturday
106 Masters, Ted-----Boca Raton, FL............................Ted Friday and Saturday
107 Matzick, Ken +1...Saint Clair Shores, MI...............Ken and Eva  Friday and Saturday
108 Mau, Bruce--Glenview, IL........................................Bruce Friday and Saturday
109 McCarthy,Jim -Rolling Meadows, IL------------------Jim-Friday and Saturday
110 Melamed,Mitch ---------Glencoe, IL.........................Mitch  Friday and Saturday
       Meltzer, Pam    Schemke----Fairfield, CA...............Pam Friday and Saturday
111 Menconi,Sandy   Halvorsen-Lake Forest, IL..........Sandy Friday and Saturday
112 Merriman, Steve-- Bradenton, FL............................Steve-Fri. and Sat.
113 Meyers,Judy Cronin---Upper Marlboro, MD...........Judy  Friday and Saturday
114 Moldofsky,Howard +1------Glenview, IL  ........ ........Howard Fri. and Sat. - Myra Sat. Only
115 Morgan, Linda   Crain--Cooper City, FL--------------Linda-Friday and Saturday
116
117 Nadler, Ed +1--Northbrook, IL----------------------------Ed and Susan  Friday and Saturday
118 Naftulin,Marilyn  Slater-+1-Lincolnshire, IL............Marilyn and Howard...Saturday only
119 Nechtman,Eileen   Sonenthal ---Buffalo Grove, IL.Eileen Saturday Only
120 Nelson,Jim +1----Houston, TX--------------------------Jim and Diane  Friday and Saturday
121 Neumeister, JoAnn  Sawyers..Arlington Hgts.-----JoAnn Friday only
122 Nieder,Bob-+1--Englewood, CO----------------------Bob and Barb  Friday and Saturday
123 Norgan,Ken------Chicago.........................................Ken  Friday and Saturday
        Novotny, Ron---Morton Grove, IL............................Ron Friday only
124 Olson, Walter..+1..Downers Grove, IL...................Walter and Carole.Friday and Saturday
125 Oppenheim,Joel ----New York, NY..........................Joel  Friday and Saturday
126 Overton, Nancy  Johnson +1--Festus, MO..........   Nancy and Don  Friday and Saturday
127 Palmer,Bonnie   Landin -Los Angeles, CA..............Bonnie Saturday only
128 Paul,Pat  Leider +1---------Green Valley, AZ..........Pat and Murphy  Friday and Saturday
129 Peterson, Don+1--Skokie, IL.......................Don Peterson and Randi Petrakis-Fri. and Sat.
130 Pollack,Earl----Port Charlotte, FL---------------------Earl  Friday and Saturday
131 Polster,Bob----Glencoe, IL.................................... Bob Fri. and Sat.  Susan  Fri. Only
132 Provost,Leo faculty +1  Prospect Hgts., IL----------Leo and Guest   Saturday only
133 Racana,Larry  +1----Wildomar, CA........................Larry and Margaret-Fri. and Sat.
134 Ravine, Lynn  Chestler ---Glencoe, IL.....................Lynn Friday and Saturday
135 Reading,Nancy  Frank-+1-Buffalo Grove, IL---------Nancy  Friday and Saturday
136 Recher,Dave ----------Gilbert, AZ..............................Dave Friday and Saturday
137
138 Reich,Mickey  Brost-+1--Chicago, IL.....................Micki Fri. and Sat...David Saturday only
139 Reichert,Diane  Hansen--Lake Forest, IL...............Diane Friday and Saturday
140 Reicherts,Jim -Cary, IL.............................................Jim  Saturday only
141 Reinke,Bill +1--Dallas, TX------------------------------..Bill and Denise Friday and Saturday
142 Rest,Zelda  Goodman---Las Vegas, NV................Zelda and Jordan Friday and Saturday
143 Rhodes, Bob---------Green Valley, AZ.....................Bob-Fri. and Sat.
144 Rice, Pat    Foss- Boulder, CO................................Pat Friday and Saturday
145 Roock,Karen  DiCaro +1------------Roscoe, IL.........Karen and Pete-Saturday only
146 Rovell, Jeff---Roslyn Heights, NY................................Jeff-Friday and Saturday
147 Rudich, Analee  Weisman +1--Deerfield, IL............ Analee and Joel-Saturday only
148 Santore,Peggy   Cutkomp +1-Clearwater, FL.........Peggy and Doran Saturday only
149 Sarnoff, Robert +1--Glencoe, IL................................Bob and Jane  Sat. only
        Schada, Steve +1..South Haven, MI........................Steve and Karen Fri. only
150 Scharf,Chuck +1-----Corona, CA..............................Chuck and Barb-Friday and Saturday
151 Schiff,Rosanne  Ball +1---Hilton Head Island, SC -Rosanne and John Friday and Saturday
152 Schramm, Virginia  Greenisen..Boulder Junction, WI..Virginia and Diane Sat. only
153 Schoene,Sandra   Metzinger-----Lincolnwood, IL---Sandra-Saturday only
154 Searing,Ed +1 ----------Johnsburg, IL.........................Ed and Joanne Friday only
155 Sears, Joel---------------Chicago, IL............................Joel Friday and Saturday
156 Selby,Bob  +1-Champaign, IL....................................Bob and Barb Friday and Saturday
157 Selby,Dick +1---Farmers Branch, TX........................Dick and Beverly Friday and Saturday
158 Senger, Carole   Pakulski--Peachtree City, GA.......Carole Friday and Saturday
159 Shapiro,Jerry --------Palm City, FL.............................Jerry Friday and Saturday
160 Shapiro, Philip----Portland, OR..................................Phil--Friday only
161 Sheffield,Roger --Naperville, IL---------------------------Roger-Friday only
162 Shevelenko, Terry-+1--Buffalo Grove, IL---------------Terry and Lynn  Friday Only
163 Shores, Sharon (Shary)-Rancho Santa Fe, CA.......Shary Friday and Saturday
164 Shurley,Jan     Schultz--Wheeling, IL.........................Jan--Saturday only
165 Siegel,Marcia   Greenberg-+1--Glencoe, IL---------Marcia and Joel Sat. only
167 Siegel, Richard+1---Deerfield, IL-----------------------Richard and Beth-Saturday only
168 Silverman, Marsha Serlin---Chicago, IL--------------Marsha  Friday and Saturday
169 Slotky, Bonnie   Benbow +1  Yardley, PA...............Bonnie and Maury Sat. only
170 Spatafora, Jack faculty  +1 ...Park Ridge, IL-------Saturday only
171 Spirrison,Jim +1---Chicago....................................Jim and Pandora Saturday only
172 Strauss,Freddie   Lieberman-Phoenix, AZ............Freddie Saturday only
173 Stein, Loanne  Klein-Northbrook, IL.......................Loanne  Saturday only
174 Stern, Arlene   Baerson--Northbrook, IL................Arllene Saturday only
175 Strom,Arlene   Leff----------Chicago.......................Arlene-- Sat. only
176 Stryker, Karen   Boyesen --Ponce Inlet, FL----------Karen  Friday and Saturday
177 Swalec, John-Faculty+1-Cuba, IL...........................John and Margaret Saturday
178 Swanson, Charlotte  Shade +1--Crystal Lake, IL----Charlotte and David-Saturday only
179 Taylor, Susan  Bachman----------Ft. Myers, FL.................Susan Saturday only
180 Thorsen,Alice  Kassen +1---Glenview, IL................Alice Fri. and Sat., Frank Sat. only
181 Topper,Marcia  Wolf--Northbrook, IL.......................Marcia-Friday and Saturday
182 Trommer,Pam     Shattuck+1---Harvard, MA--------Pam and Al Pettirossi-Sat only
183 Trufant,Barb  Rhodes-Green Valley, AZ..................Barb-Fri. and Sat.
184 Van, Deborah   McConnell.Sammamish, WA .......Deborah--Friday and Saturday
185 Vedder, Karen--Carlsbad, CA..................................Karen  Friday and Saturday 
186 Viere, Judy   Weisenberger--Glen Ellyn, IL..............Judy Friday and Saturday
187 Verhunce,Judy  Girard--Buffalo Grove, IL................Judy  Friday and Saturday
188 Virgilio, Carol   Kruse---Glenview, IL--------------------Carol Saturday only
189 Warren, Lovina    Bourgerie--Rockford, IL................Lovina--Saturday only
190 Weiss,Hannah  Kaplan---------Glenview, IL----------Hannah  Friday and Saturday
191 Weichmann, Bonnie  Terry-----Tampa, FL..............Bonnie Friday and Saturday
192 Weinstein, Barry---Highland Park, IL.......................Barry Friday and Saturday
193 Whisler, Carol    Morris----------Palatine, IL..............Carol Friday and Saturday
194 Williams,Jan   Eddleman +1----Miami, FL.............Jan Fri. and Sat., Mike Sat. only
195 Williams, Ken +1-----Akron, OH...............................Ken and Nancy--Friday and Saturday
196 Williams,Paul  +1---Darien, CT.................................Paul  Friday and Saturday
197 Wise, Tod--Minong, WI..............................................Tod Friday and Saturday
198 Wold,Donna    Smith ----Tehachapi, CA.................Donna Friday and Saturday
199 Woods,Carol    Houston +1----Omaha, NE...........Carol-Fri. and Sat., Tom-Sat. only
200 Wray, Steve +1-----------Lincolnwood, IL.................Steve and Elaine Saturday only
201 Zahn,Diane  Boran-+1--Naples, FL........................Diane and Pat Friday and Saturday 
202 Zehner, Mary Lou   Kohl---Morton Grove, IL............Mary Lou Saturday only
203 Zlotnik, Alan--San Diego, CA...................................Al  Saturday only
The entire class thanks the donors/sponsors for helping make this such an outstanding weekend 

                    DONOR/SPONSOR LIST  
$850.00-Marti Council Corcoran
$800.00-------Anonymous
$600.00-Marsha Silverman Serlin
$600.00-Lou Hilfman
$600.00-Ken Norgan 
$520.00-------Rod Bartels
$510.00--------Ira Berger 
$500.00-------Ken Norgan
$390.00-------Bud Morten
$320.00-------Diane Zahn Boran
$300.00------Glenn Rosenthal 
$300.00-------Sandra Eisenberg Kornspan
$285.00----------Keith Anderson
$262.00-------Jim Boosales
$260.00------Anonymous
$200.00-------John Lazaar
$200.00--------Eileen Nechtman Sonenthal
$190.00--------Mitch Melamed
$150.00-------Nancy Overton Johnson
$120.00--------Joy Leon Gorodess
$100.00---------Ron Corey
$100.00---------Denny Crosby
$100.00---------Zelda Rest Goodman
$100.00---------Carol Virgilio Kruse
$100.00---------Paul Williams 
$85.00----------Bob Selby 
$85.00----------Anonymous 
$85.00----------Carol Woods Houston
$80.00----------Nancy Kretschmar Gibson
$75.00----------Lloyd Kuehn
$50.00-------Dick Rehwaldt
$50.00----------Ron Unterscheutz
$10.00-------Hannah Weiss Kaplan
$10.00-------Pam Engstrom Harper
 Emil Lazar  made the Memorial DVD with music.
 Rosanne Schiff Ball donated the postage for 200+ mailings to classmates who we don't have E-mails.
 Lou Hilfman  handled the Audio-Visual costs. 
Bronson Davis  sponsored coffee and soft drinks for the IceBreaker Sessions.  
Howard Moldofsky supplied the artwork and layout for the Invitations
 ABRAMS                       AL
 ABRAMSON   BOB
 ALDER                          HOWARD
 BAER      FRANK
 BARRON  BONNIE
 BEGUN   JUDY
 BERGQUIST   LINDA              PETERSON
 BERT     MARYANN
 BUCHLER        SUSAN
 CARR      BILL
 CHANG    JAMES
 COHEN    LARRY
 COLEMAN      BILL
 CONNELL       DAVE
 ELKIN      ELAINE
 ELKIN      ELLEN
 ESMAIL   CAROL           PHILLIPS
 FOCHT   NANCY
 GOLDENBERG       BOB                NOT IN DEERFIELD
 GOODMAN     JOEL               DR.
 GORMAN       TERRY
 GOULD    BARBARA
 GROSS  CLARETTE
 GUNN     CHARLENE 
 HARRIS  FRAN 
 HARRIS   MIKE 
 HARRIS   RICHARD 
 HAUSER                        HELENE          CALDERONE
 JACOBSEN     SUSAN
 JABOBSON    ROGER
 KAPLAN  ADRIAN
 KATZ       LARRY
 KLEIN     LEON
 KUEBLER       LINDA
 LAIN       LARRY
 LAING     SANDRA          SISTER BEVERLY CLASS OF '59
 LARISH   BRIAN
 LAURSEN       BARBARA
 LEVINE    SUSAN
 MANN     SHARRON
 MARTIN   CAROL            CARLSON
 MAY        VIRGINIA
 MEREDITH      JOEL
 MURPHY        MICHAEL
 O'NEIL     PRISCILLA
 ORZOFF  DANA
 PAUL       SUSAN
 POWELL         BRUCE
 PRICE     NORM
 RAND      JAYNET MARY
 RASMUSSEN  BOB
 RAYMOND      CONNIE
 ROSENTHAL   ARLENE
 ROTH       MARTIN
 SCHNEIDER    RHODA
 SIMS       BETTY JO
 STEIN      NARLENE
 TAENDLER      IRENE            BERNSTEN
 TAYLOR  GRANT
 THOMPSON    ED
 WESLEY JOHN
 WIKTOR  MARCIA 
      THE MISSING